Thursday, October 27, 2005

After the meeting

Mainly I work as web designer but I do work as sales man too latel so I am loosing my job...hehe

It still makes me nervous to go to the client companay.Don't you think? So In order to make me calm down I always go there 1 hour ago and clean up the stoty what I have to talk somewhere like coffee shop.But This 1 hour is such a really long time actually.So I always think that what should I do?

So I went to the department store near by and tried to go to the book store.When I was on my way going to the client company I heard somebody young girl's screaming!so I looked back suddenly,and made me sooo surprised... A really small baby was falling off!!!on escalator!!!! ehhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh Impossible!!

so I jumped up on the escalator and threw away my bag.and I could catch this baby safely...phew....

He?She was really okay.But The baby got hurt on his forehead.I was so sorry for this baby....His mom was soo appreciating to me alot and I just said'No problem,mam.I just did what I have to do.' *smile*

However MOM! You can't do this definitely! You can't get on escalator with baby buggy!It's sooo dangerous!Don't do this anymore!!!

*sigh*

but I proud of myself that I helped him...

Friday, October 21, 2005

Nemui(Sleepy)

Awww...I am so tired.... It's 12 pm in the afternoon in Japan right now.I got to office from client company.Last night I was working here all night long almost so I am incledibly sleepy... I have to do some little jobs now.After that I can go home...I guess I wont wake up until tomorrow.

Japaese people are workaholic.Yeah I really think so...lol thats why I wanna move to foreign country.Somebody please hire me in your country!

Sunday, October 16, 2005

Playing sports at JJCLUB

Last night I got a phone call from my friend suddenly.and He ask me to play the basketball at 9 PM.What would you do if you are in my shoes? Of course I haven't played any sports lately and I was kind of lazy so I would say Yes!

We always go to JJCLUB to play game,sports in the night.


JJCLUB

JJCLUB

JJCLUB is the entertainment place where we can play video game,internet,Karaoke,sports all night long.It is 24 hours store?.And The price is really simple.15 minutes for 100 yen(1 euro or 1 dollar).Even if you stay there for a while,It's just 400yen!

That's why It's getting so popular here in Japan.If you have a opportunity to play game or sports in the night,Go JJClub!

So We went to JJCLUB to play basketball.and When we play the game,we always decide the looser.After that He has to take the punishment!Today,He lost by lifting game...so He was attacked by ball from us...hehe Be carefull when you play the game with me! but I really enjoyed.

Punishment

Friday, October 14, 2005

The new video iPod came out

The new video iPod was announced by Steve Jobs,CEO,Apple Computer.It can play the video in iPod.and In the near future I can download the movies and songs from the net like PSP.

hmmm... It is really similar to PSP but PSP doesn't have a Hard Disk Drive like iPod.We have to buy the Memory Stick to save the MP3 files and video files otherwise we cant see the video and songs in PSP.But I think Some day Sony will produce the new PSP such as like new iPod.but I have been thinking which is the best product for the users?

hmm...

Wednesday, October 12, 2005

The Winter is here.

I go to the office by motorcycle as always.But if I try to go in the early morning,The road sign might suddenly bite my ass so I have to drive really carefully.

awww It's really cold,The Winter is definitely comming.It taste so good to drink the coffee in the morning,especially the first taste,wouldn't it?!

Monday, October 10, 2005

I got a PSP finally!

Yeahhhhhhhhh!!! Here it comes in my hand! You so gorgeus!and cool!and pretty....ohh....I have been frustrated with it..but I could get you now...hehe Yes You are my PSP!!

Actually It was the present from my girlfreind.I appreciate you,honey!

but I didn't gotten any softwares yet.I am concerning what can I do with PSP.Because There is a movie/song/networking function in PSP.I am figure out what can I enjoy with it.

If you know some good ideas how to use PSP Let me know!

Will be back!

Thursday, October 06, 2005

My busiest job is finally done!

Yippy!Skippy!

Finally I could finish my busiest project!! Ops,Sorry for talking about my job thing but I am really happy about it.Because lately I have been working as kind of programmer not as DESIGNER.phew... This is kind of my selfish point but... I still wanna say that I am a web designer although but I have been programming every for a couple of months.Grrr....but It is really okay because I have to be the person who can make the design,programe and make new ideas...(I am keep saying myself).

So I couldnt update my blog lately but I think that I can come back here again.I hope so...